Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
7/3/2016 - Muskingum County Speedway

7/3/2016 - Muskingum County Speedway

Dresden, OH

Lumi-Light Candle Co., Inc.

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series29 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
7 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
8 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
9 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
10 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
12 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
13 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
14 2* Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
16 1X1 Sonny Conley Sonny Conley New Martinsville, WV New Martinsville, WV -
17 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
18 59 Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
19 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
20 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
21 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
22 20C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
23 7M Michael Davis Michael Davis -
24 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
5 7M Michael Davis Michael Davis -
6 20C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
7 16 John Wyer John Wyer -
8 1X1 Sonny Conley Sonny Conley New Martinsville, WV New Martinsville, WV -
9 11X Chris Cowling Chris Cowling Tauranga, NZ Tauranga, NZ -
10 9K Doug Kenworthy Doug Kenworthy Byesville, OH Byesville, OH -
11 SS Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
5 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 9K Doug Kenworthy Doug Kenworthy Byesville, OH Byesville, OH -
7 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 2* Tyler Carpenter Tyler Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
5 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
6 1X1 Sonny Conley Sonny Conley New Martinsville, WV New Martinsville, WV -
7 SS Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 20C Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 7M Michael Davis Michael Davis -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 59 Larry Bellman Larry Bellman Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 36 Craig Wolford Craig Wolford St. Louisville, OH St. Louisville, OH -
5 11X Chris Cowling Chris Cowling Tauranga, NZ Tauranga, NZ -
6 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
7 16 John Wyer John Wyer -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN 14.629

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.962

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule