Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
6/3/2016 - Tazewell Speedway

6/3/2016 - Tazewell Speedway

Tazewell, TN

Toyota Knoxville 50

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series25 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 10C Chad Ogle Chad Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -
8 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
10 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
12 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -
13 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
14 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
15 28W Jeff Wolfenbarger Jeff Wolfenbarger Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
16 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
17 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
18 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
19 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
20 144 Chicky Barton Chicky Barton Middlesboro, KY Middlesboro, KY -
21 56H Jordan Horton Jordan Horton New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -
22 3S Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -
23 7B Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -
24 54 Mitchell Burke Mitchell Burke Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
4 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 201 Billy Ogle Jr Billy Ogle Jr Knoxville, TN Knoxville, TN -
6 11B Tommy Bailey Tommy Bailey Corbin, KY Corbin, KY -
7 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 3S Steve Smith Steve Smith Powell, TN Powell, TN -
DNS B00 Josh Henry Josh Henry Newport, TN Newport, TN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 51 Mack McCarter Mack McCarter Gatlinburg, TN Gatlinburg, TN -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 28W Jeff Wolfenbarger Jeff Wolfenbarger Clinton, TN Clinton, TN -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 21K Dakotah Knuckles Dakotah Knuckles Ewing, VA Ewing, VA -
7 10C Chad Ogle Chad Ogle Sevierville, TN Sevierville, TN -
DNS 7B Brian Smith Brian Smith Barbourville, KY Barbourville, KY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 56H Jordan Horton Jordan Horton New Tazewell, TN New Tazewell, TN -
6 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
7 144 Chicky Barton Chicky Barton Middlesboro, KY Middlesboro, KY -
8 54 Mitchell Burke Mitchell Burke Tazewell, TN Tazewell, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 11.672

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 11.380

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule