Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
5/13/2016 - Atomic Speedway

5/13/2016 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Buckeye Nationals - PRELIM

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series49 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
4 18E Eric Wells Eric Wells Hazard, KY Hazard, KY -
5 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
6 88 Greg Johnson Greg Johnson Bedford, IN Bedford, IN -
7 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
8 21K Kirk Phillips Kirk Phillips Ashland, KY Ashland, KY -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 15J Scott James Scott James Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
7 NO7 Jason Dupont Jason Dupont Cyclone, PA Cyclone, PA -
DNS 21HK Kenneth Howell Kenneth Howell Inez, KY Inez, KY -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
5 4B Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
6 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
7 9F Greg Oliver Greg Oliver Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
8 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
9 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
6 1M Mike Benedum Mike Benedum Salem, WV Salem, WV -
7 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
8 12D Daniel Williams Daniel Williams West Liberty, KY West Liberty, KY -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
3 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 7R Kent Robinson Kent Robinson Bloomington, IN Bloomington, IN -
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 11G Billy Gullion Billy Gullion Waverly, OH Waverly, OH -
7 4G Kody Evans Kody Evans Camden, OH Camden, OH -
8 B7 Ben Adkins Ben Adkins W Portsmouth, OH W Portsmouth, OH -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
4 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
6 5H Jeremy Hines Jeremy Hines Seymour, IN Seymour, IN -
7 9S Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -
8 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 14.047

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY 14.493

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule