Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
4/29/2016 - Tri City Speedway

4/29/2016 - Tri City Speedway

Granite City, IL

Budweiser 50

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series35 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
7 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
10 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
12 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
13 33T Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
14 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
15 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
16 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
17 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
18 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
19 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
20 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
21 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
22 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
23 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
24 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
25 10X Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
26 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
27 33C Billy Faust Billy Faust Lebanon, IL Lebanon, IL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
2 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
3 33C Billy Faust Billy Faust Lebanon, IL Lebanon, IL -
4 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
5 22M Darrel Moser Jr. Darrel Moser Jr. New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -
6 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
DNS 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
DNS 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
2 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
3 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
4 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
5 10X Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
6 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -
7 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
DNS 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 6K Michael Kloos Michael Kloos Trenton, IL Trenton, IL -
4 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
5 17S Jim Shereck Jim Shereck St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
6 33C Billy Faust Billy Faust Lebanon, IL Lebanon, IL -
7 22M Darrel Moser Jr. Darrel Moser Jr. New Haven, MO New Haven, MO -
8 0K Dewayne Kiefer Dewayne Kiefer Bloomsdale, MO Bloomsdale, MO -
9 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11H Jeff Herzog Jeff Herzog Festus, MO Festus, MO -
2 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
3 24X Ryan Unzicker Ryan Unzicker El Paso, IL El Paso, IL -
4 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
5 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
6 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 16H Mike Hammerle Mike Hammerle St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
8 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 82 Billy Laycock Billy Laycock Marine, IL Marine, IL -
6 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 10X Rusty Griffaw Rusty Griffaw Festus, MO Festus, MO -
8 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 33T Tim Manville Tim Manville Highland, IL Highland, IL -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 11G Gordy Gundaker Gordy Gundaker St. Charles, MO St. Charles, MO -
7 15V Kolby Vandenbergh Kolby Vandenbergh Ashland, IL Ashland, IL -
8 11D Brian Diveley Brian Diveley Springfield, IL Springfield, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 14.350

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.508

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule