Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
4/23/2016 - Hagerstown Speedway

4/23/2016 - Hagerstown Speedway

Hagerstown, MD

35th Annual Stanley Schetrompf Classic

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series35 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 7V Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
6 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
11 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
12 1S Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
13 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
15 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
16 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
17 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
18 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
19 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
20 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
21 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
22 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
23 5E Glenn Elliott Glenn Elliott Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
24 41 Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV -
25 46 Marvin Winters Marvin Winters McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 1S Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
3 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 46 Marvin Winters Marvin Winters McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA -
5 30B Allen Brannon Allen Brannon Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
6 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
7 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
8 22R Lucas Masiello Lucas Masiello Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -
9 17 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Hancock, MD Hancock, MD -
10 37 Brian Tavenner Brian Tavenner Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 41 Andy Anderson Andy Anderson Bunker Hill, WV Bunker Hill, WV -
2 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
5 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
6 24M Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -
7 15 Luke Hoffner Luke Hoffner Turbotville, PA Turbotville, PA -
DNS 45 Jamie Lathroum Jamie Lathroum Mechanicsville, MD Mechanicsville, MD -
DNS 47 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 5E Glenn Elliott Glenn Elliott Westminster, MD Westminster, MD -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 46 Marvin Winters Marvin Winters McConnellsburg, PA McConnellsburg, PA -
6 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
7 36V Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
8 22R Lucas Masiello Lucas Masiello Hagerstown, MD Hagerstown, MD -
DNS 37 Brian Tavenner Brian Tavenner Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7V Rick Eckert Rick Eckert York, PA York, PA -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 11 Austin Hubbard Austin Hubbard Bridgeville, DE Bridgeville, DE -
5 1S Gary Stuhler Gary Stuhler Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
7 24 Dylan Yoder Dylan Yoder Middleburg, PA Middleburg, PA -
8 30B Allen Brannon Allen Brannon Winchester, VA Winchester, VA -
9 17 Wayne Johnson Wayne Johnson Hancock, MD Hancock, MD -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 66 Justin Kann Justin Kann Huntingdon, PA Huntingdon, PA -
4 86 Scott Palmer Scott Palmer Greencastle, PA Greencastle, PA -
5 7R Ross Robinson Ross Robinson Georgetown, DE Georgetown, DE -
6 14A Dan Angelicchio Dan Angelicchio Mt. Pleasant, PA Mt. Pleasant, PA -
7 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 24M Kenny Moreland Kenny Moreland Waldorf, MD Waldorf, MD -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 18.325

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 18.386

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule