Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
4/2/2016 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

4/2/2016 - East Alabama Motor Speedway

Phenix City, AL

19th Annual Bama Bash

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series28 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
5 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
11 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
12 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
13 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
14 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
15 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
16 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
17 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
18 21A Joe Armistead Joe Armistead Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
19 15M Mason Massey Mason Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
20 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
21 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
22 91 Tod Darta Tod Darta Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
23 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
24 33 Brian Reese Brian Reese -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
2 21A Joe Armistead Joe Armistead Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 33 Brian Reese Brian Reese -
4 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
5 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
6 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -
DNS 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
DNS USA1 Patrick Michelle Patrick Michelle Belle Chasse, LA Belle Chasse, LA -
DNS 15M Mason Massey Mason Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
5 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 21A Joe Armistead Joe Armistead Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
8 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
9 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
4 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 91 Tod Darta Tod Darta Lagrange, GA Lagrange, GA -
7 33 Brian Reese Brian Reese -
8 18 Matt Dooley Matt Dooley Chattanooga, TN Chattanooga, TN -
9 USA1 Patrick Michelle Patrick Michelle Belle Chasse, LA Belle Chasse, LA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 21A Joe Armistead Joe Armistead Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
9 15M Mason Massey Mason Massey Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 14.386

News

Davenport Surges Late to Win Bama Bash
Davenport Surges Late to Win Bama Bash

PHENIX CITY, AL (April 2, 2016) – The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series’ first ever visit to East Alabama Speedway will go down as being one of the most memorable track debuts on the series tour in re...

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule