Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
3/18/2016 - Atomic Speedway

3/18/2016 - Atomic Speedway

Chillicothe, OH

Buckeye Spring 50

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series49 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
7 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
8 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
9 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
10 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
11 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
12 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
13 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
14 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
15 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
16 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
17 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
18 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
19 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
20 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
21 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
22 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
23 9F Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
24 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
25 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
26 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
2 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
5 00 Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -
6 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
7 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
8 7S Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
9 12D Daniel Williams Daniel Williams West Liberty, KY West Liberty, KY -
10 16 Chris Shelton Chris Shelton Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -
11 V8 Vince Toler Vince Toler Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
12 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
13 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
14 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
DNS 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
DNS 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9F Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
2 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
5 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
6 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
7 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
8 83 Steve Prince Steve Prince Newark, OH Newark, OH -
9 71J J.T. Conley J.T. Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
10 9S Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -
11 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
12 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -
13 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -
14 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
15 V8 Vince Toler Vince Toler Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 55 Jeep Van Wormer Jeep Van Wormer Pinconning, MI Pinconning, MI -
3 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
4 32 Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
6 9R J.P. Roberts Jr. J.P. Roberts Jr. Gallipolis, OH Gallipolis, OH -
7 V8 Vince Toler Vince Toler Columbus, OH Columbus, OH -
8 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
9 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
5 00 Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -
6 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
7 7S Billy Staker Billy Staker Portsmouth, OH Portsmouth, OH -
8 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
5 27 Michael Lake Michael Lake Uniontown, PA Uniontown, PA -
6 33 Chris Hackett Chris Hackett Jamestown, NY Jamestown, NY -
7 12D Daniel Williams Daniel Williams West Liberty, KY West Liberty, KY -
8 16 Chris Shelton Chris Shelton Paducah, KY Paducah, KY -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 71R Rod Conley Rod Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
4 9F Jackie Boggs Jackie Boggs Grayson, KY Grayson, KY -
5 71D Delmas Conley Delmas Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
6 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
7 53 John Volpe John Volpe -
8 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
9 17T Shannon Thornsberry Shannon Thornsberry Martin, KY Martin, KY -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 20C Duane Chamberlain Duane Chamberlain Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
3 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 71C RJ Conley RJ Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
5 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
6 83 Steve Prince Steve Prince Newark, OH Newark, OH -
7 9S Chris Shannon Chris Shannon Bethel, OH Bethel, OH -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 D8 Dustin Linville Dustin Linville Lancaster, KY Lancaster, KY -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 21M Jason Montgomery Jason Montgomery Jackson, OH Jackson, OH -
5 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
6 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
7 71J J.T. Conley J.T. Conley Wheelersburg, OH Wheelersburg, OH -
8 1AM Austyn Mills Austyn Mills Cincinnati, OH Cincinnati, OH -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR 13.786

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.040

News

Davenport Takes Atomic Buckeye Spring 50
Davenport Takes Atomic Buckeye Spring 50

CHILLICOTHE, OH (March 18, 2016) – Jonathan Davenport successfully defended his Buckeye Spring 50 at Atomic Speedway on Friday Night. Davenport withstood an early race battle with Brian Shirley to ta...

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule