Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
2/14/2016 - Bubba Raceway Park

2/14/2016 - Bubba Raceway Park

Ocala, FL

5th Annual Bubba Army Winter Nationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series35 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
5 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
8 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
10 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
11 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
12 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
13 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
14 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
15 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
16 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
17 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
18 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
19 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
20 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
21 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
22 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
23 14T Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -
24 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
25 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
26 60 James McKeown James McKeown Sidney, MI Sidney, MI -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
7 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
8 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
9 14T Tyler Clem Tyler Clem St. Petersburg, FL St. Petersburg, FL -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
2 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
3 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 77 Jordan Yaggy Jordan Yaggy Rochester, MN Rochester, MN -
5 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
7 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
8 60 James McKeown James McKeown Sidney, MI Sidney, MI -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 C9 Steve Casebolt Steve Casebolt Richmond, IN Richmond, IN -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
7 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
8 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.249

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.185

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule