Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
2/13/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/13/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

40th Annual Winternationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series44 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
9 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
10 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
11 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
12 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
13 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
14 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
15 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
16 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
17 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
18 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
19 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
20 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
21 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
22 10 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
23 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
24 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
25 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
26 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
6 10 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
7 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 47 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
5 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
6 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
7 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
8 1X1 Sonny Conley Sonny Conley New Martinsville, WV New Martinsville, WV -
9 57 Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -

DirtonDirt.com Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
2 1X1 Sonny Conley Sonny Conley New Martinsville, WV New Martinsville, WV -
3 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
4 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
6 47 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
DNS 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
3 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
4 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
5 10 David Breazeale David Breazeale Four Corners, MS Four Corners, MS -
6 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
7 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
8 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
9 1X1 Sonny Conley Sonny Conley New Martinsville, WV New Martinsville, WV -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 K Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
4 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 47 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
7 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
8 57 Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
9 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.152

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.012

News

Zeigler Zips to Victory Lane at East Bay Finale
Zeigler Zips to Victory Lane at East Bay Finale

TAMPA, FL (February 13, 2016) – Mason Zeigler pulled a major upset by winning the finale of the 40th Annual Winternationals on Saturday Night at East Bay Raceway Park. Zeigler passed race leader Scot...

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule