Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
2/9/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

2/9/2016 - East Bay Raceway Park

Tampa, FL

40th Annual Winternationals

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series42 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
6 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
10 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
11 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
12 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
13 47 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
14 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
15 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
16 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
17 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
18 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
19 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
20 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
21 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
22 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
23 38 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
24 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
25 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
26 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
3 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
4 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
5 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
6 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 1X1 Sonny Conley Sonny Conley New Martinsville, WV New Martinsville, WV -
9 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -
10 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
11 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
12 60 James McKeown James McKeown Sidney, MI Sidney, MI -
DNS 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 47 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
3 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 38 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
9 22X Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
10 57 Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -
11 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
DNS 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -

DirtonDirt.com Strawberry Dash

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 38 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
2 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 1X1 Sonny Conley Sonny Conley New Martinsville, WV New Martinsville, WV -
5 22X Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
6 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
8 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 92 Nick Davis Nick Davis Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
7 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
9 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
10 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
11 60 James McKeown James McKeown Sidney, MI Sidney, MI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 6T Tim Dohm Tim Dohm Charleston, WV Charleston, WV -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 16 Justin Rattliff Justin Rattliff Campbellsville, KY Campbellsville, KY -
5 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 1X1 Sonny Conley Sonny Conley New Martinsville, WV New Martinsville, WV -
8 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
9 38C John Gardner Jr John Gardner Jr Germantown Hills, IL Germantown Hills, IL -
10 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
4 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 38 Freddie Carpenter Freddie Carpenter Parkersburg, WV Parkersburg, WV -
10 4G Bob Gardner Bob Gardner Washington, IL Washington, IL -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 47 Alex Ferree Alex Ferree Saxonburg, PA Saxonburg, PA -
6 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
7 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
8 22X Greg Oakes Greg Oakes Franklinville, NY Franklinville, NY -
9 57 Chuck Julien Chuck Julien Apopka, FL Apopka, FL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN 14.773

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 14.763

News

Richards Keeps Rolling at East Bay Winternationals
Richards Keeps Rolling at East Bay Winternationals

TAMPA, FL (February 9, 2016) – Josh Richards continued to dominate the competition on Tuesday Night at East Bay Raceway Park, winning his fourth Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series event of 2016. Richar...

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule