Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
2/6/2016 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/6/2016 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Super Bowl of Racing

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series45 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
3 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
5 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
6 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
7 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
9 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
11 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
12 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
13 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
14 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
15 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
16 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
17 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
18 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
19 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
20 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
21 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
22 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
23 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
24 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
3 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
4 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
5 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
6 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
7 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
8 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
9 7L Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
10 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
11 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
12 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
13 89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
4 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
5 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
6 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
7 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
8 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
9 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
10 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
11 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
DNS 22E Cecil Eunice Cecil Eunice Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
6 11 Josh Rice Josh Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
7 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
8 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
9 38 Kenny Pettyjohn Kenny Pettyjohn Millsboro, DE Millsboro, DE -
10 89 Dustin Mitchell Dustin Mitchell SELMA, NC SELMA, NC -
11 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
6 5W Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
7 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
8 2F Dennis Franklin Dennis Franklin Gaffney, SC Gaffney, SC -
9 7L Josh Langley Josh Langley Lancaster, SC Lancaster, SC -
10 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
3 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
4 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 25Z Mason Zeigler Mason Zeigler Chalk Hill, PA Chalk Hill, PA -
8 11R James Rice James Rice Verona, KY Verona, KY -
9 93 Donald Bradsher Donald Bradsher Burlington, NC Burlington, NC -
10 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
5 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
6 4-DS Chad Hollenbeck Chad Hollenbeck Kingsley, PA Kingsley, PA -
7 21L Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
8 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
9 28 Eddie Carrier Jr Eddie Carrier Jr Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
10 22E Cecil Eunice Cecil Eunice Blackshear, GA Blackshear, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1R Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 15.675

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.377

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule