Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz Through Education

Buzz Through Education

Register for a $5,000 scholarship to UNOH!

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

National Medal of Honor Museum
9/13/2019 - Knoxville Raceway

9/13/2019 - Knoxville Raceway

Knoxville, IA

Lucas Oil Late Model Nationals

$7,000 to win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series55 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Weiss Powers to Knoxville Triumph
Weiss Powers to Knoxville Triumph

KNOXVILLE, Iowa (September 13, 2019) – Ricky Weiss passed Chris Madden on lap sixteen and went on to record his first career win at Knoxville Raceway on Friday night. The 30-year-old Canadian racer b...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
4 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
7 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
8 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
9 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
10 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
11 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
12 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
13 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
14 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
15 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
16 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
17 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
18 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
19 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
20 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
21 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
22 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
23 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
24 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
7 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
8 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
9 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
10 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
11 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
12 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
13 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
14 20W Chad White Chad White Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI -
15 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
16 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -
17 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
18 6Z Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 1D Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
5 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
8 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
10 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
11 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
12 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
13 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
14 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
15 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
16 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
DNS 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
DNS 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
5 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
7 32P Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
8 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
9 20W Chad White Chad White Benton Harbor, MI Benton Harbor, MI -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 20RT Ricky Thornton Jr Ricky Thornton Jr Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 16T Tyler Bruening Tyler Bruening Decorah, IA Decorah, IA -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
7 33 Nick Marolf Nick Marolf Moscow, IA Moscow, IA -
8 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
9 6Z Corey Zeitner Corey Zeitner Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7W Ricky Weiss Ricky Weiss Headingley, MB Headingley, MB -
2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
5 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
6 43 Jeremy Grady Jeremy Grady Story City, IA Story City, IA -
7 B1 Brent Larson Brent Larson Lake Elmo, MN Lake Elmo, MN -
8 58 Jeremiah Hurst Jeremiah Hurst Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
9 44W David Webster David Webster Monroe, WI Monroe, WI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 29 Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
4 28M Jimmy Mars Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI Menomonie, WI -
5 1D Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
6 29D Spencer Diercks Spencer Diercks Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
7 22B Jonathan Brauns Jonathan Brauns Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -
8 22C Charlie McKenna Charlie McKenna Ames, IA Ames, IA -
9 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0M Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 25F Jason Feger Jason Feger Bloomington, IL Bloomington, IL -
4 25 Shane Clanton Shane Clanton Zebulon, GA Zebulon, GA -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 54 Mike Fryer Mike Fryer Freeport, IL Freeport, IL -
8 5N Dustin Nobbe Dustin Nobbe Batesville, IN Batesville, IN -
9 17 Tim Simpson Tim Simpson Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99JR Frank Heckenast Jr Frank Heckenast Jr Frankfort, IL Frankfort, IL -
2 1M Mike Mataragas Mike Mataragas Dekalb, IL Dekalb, IL -
3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 1C Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
5 1ST Johnny Scott Johnny Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 14J Jake Neal Jake Neal Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
8 99 Brian Harris Brian Harris Davenport, IA Davenport, IA -
9 10C Junior Coover Junior Coover Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 18.009

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 32S Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA 18.212
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule