Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz Through Education

Buzz Through Education

Register for a $5,000 scholarship to UNOH!

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

National Medal of Honor Museum
4/6/2019 - North Georgia Speedway

4/6/2019 - North Georgia Speedway

Chatsworth, GA

4/6/19 North Georgia Speedway

$12,000 to win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series31 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

  • 300 North Georgia Raceway Rd.

News

Davenport Rules North Georgia
Davenport Rules North Georgia

CHATSWORTH, GA (April 6, 2019) – The Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series returned to North Georgia Speedway for the first time since 2009 on Saturday night. Jonathan Davenport conquered the red clay ova...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

A FeatureLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 3
2 5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 5
4 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -3
5 7 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 2
6 16 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 10
7 11 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 4
8 9 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 1
9 6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -3
10 22 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 12
11 21 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 10
12 12 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
13 DNF 23 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 10
14 DNF 2 8P David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -12
15 DNF 10 8 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -5
16 DNF 3 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -13
17 DNF 18 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
18 DNF 14 81R Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -4
19 DNF 19 87A Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
20 DNF 15 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -5
21 DNF 13 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -8
22 DNF 17 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -5
23 DNF 20 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -3
24 DNF 24 00 Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 1Lucas Oil Products Red "N" Tacky Spray Grease

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
2 87A Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
DNS 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
DNS 00 Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
DNS 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
DNS 60 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
DNS 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
12 Laps

B Feature 2FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
2 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
3 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
4 23 Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA -
5 DNF 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
DNS 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
DNS 17 Kurt English Kurt English Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
10 Laps

Heat 1Penske Race Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
5 87A Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
6 DNF 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
7 DNF 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC -
8 DNF 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
10 Laps

Heat 2FK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
5 DNF 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 DNF 00 Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
7 DNF 60 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
8 DNF 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 3Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8P David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 8 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
4 81R Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
5 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
6 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
7 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
8 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
10 Laps

Heat 4Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
3 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
4 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
5 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC -
6 23 Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA -
7 DNF 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -

Qualifying Group AMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 87 Ross Bailes Ross Bailes Clover, SC Clover, SC 12.260
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 12.274
3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 12.308
4 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 12.423
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.461
6 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 12.527
7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 12.597
8 00 Dalton Polston Dalton Polston Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 12.630
9 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 12.639
10 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 12.665
11 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 12.742
12 60 Booger Brooks Booger Brooks Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA 12.768
13 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 12.770
14 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 12.776
15 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 13.098
16 87A Andrew Littleton Andrew Littleton Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 13.944

Qualifying Group BMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8P David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 12.236
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 12.263
3 81R Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA 12.412
4 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA 12.541
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 12.551
6 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 12.568
7 8 Jacob Hawkins Jacob Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV 12.593
8 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12.606
9 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 12.630
10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 12.702
11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 12.740
12 42 Cla Knight Cla Knight North Augusta, SC North Augusta, SC 12.798
13 17 Kurt English Kurt English Murphy, NC Murphy, NC 13.036
14 23 Ahnna Parkhurst Ahnna Parkhurst Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.491
15 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA 13.680
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule