Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

Buzz Through Education

Buzz Through Education

Register for a $5,000 scholarship to UNOH!

Dave Warren Powersports

Dave Warren Powersports

Register to win a Segway SxS from Dave Warren Powersports

Buzz E-Bike

Buzz E-Bike

Register to win a Buzz Electric Bicycle

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

MyRacePass
2/1/2019 - Golden Isles Speedway

2/1/2019 - Golden Isles Speedway

Waynesville, GA

Super Bowl of Racing

$12,000 to win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series42 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series
  • Dirt Late Models

Track Contact

News

Tyler Erb Victorious in Best Performance Debut
Tyler Erb Victorious in Best Performance Debut

WAYNESVILLE, GA (February 2, 2019) – Tyler Erb, in his debut as driver of the Best Performance Motorsports #1, made his way to victory lane in the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series season opener at Go...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

A FeatureLucas Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 3
2 3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
3 7 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 4
4 2 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -2
5 5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 20 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14
7 16 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 9
8 6 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -2
9 15 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 6
10 19 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 9
11 12 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 1
12 13 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 1
13 11 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -2
14 9 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -5
15 14 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -1
16 21 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 5
17 DNF 17 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
18 DNF 1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -17
19 DNF 10 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -9
20 DNF 24 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 4
21 DNF 18 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -3
22 DNF 22 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
23 DNF 8 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -15
24 DNF 23 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -1
12 Laps

B Feature 1Lucas Oil Products Red "N" Tacky Spray Grease

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
2 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
4 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
5 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
6 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
7 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
8 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
9 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 DNF 0F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
11 DNF 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
12 DNF 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
DNS 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
12 Laps

B Feature 2FAST Shafts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
4 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA -
5 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -
6 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
7 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
8 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
9 DNF 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
10 DNF 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
11 DNF 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
12 DNF 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
DNS C02 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 1Penske Race Shocks

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN -
6 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
9 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
10 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
11 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
10 Laps

Heat 2FK Rod Ends

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -
5 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV -
6 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA -
7 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
8 0F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA -
9 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX -
10 DNF 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 3Simpson Race Products

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -
2 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL -
4 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN -
5 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
6 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE -
7 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
8 DNF 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
9 DNF 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA -
10 DNF 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
DNS C02 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL -
10 Laps

Heat 4Lucas Oil Products Penetrating Oil

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -
2 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC -
3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA -
6 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
7 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA -
8 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
9 DNF 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
10 DNF 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL -

Qualifying Group AMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 14.864
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 14.884
3 1GK Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN 14.935
4 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 14.987
5 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL 15.000
6 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 15.025
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 15.058
8 18J Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 15.125
9 12J Jason Jameson Jason Jameson Lawrenceburg, IN Lawrenceburg, IN 15.200
10 2 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 15.223
11 66C Matt Cosner Matt Cosner Ridgeley, WV Ridgeley, WV 15.224
12 21 Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR 15.284
13 22 Gregg Satterlee Gregg Satterlee Indiana, PA Indiana, PA 15.351
14 7F Jason Fitzgerald Jason Fitzgerald Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.360
15 0F1 Coleby Frye Coleby Frye Dover, PA Dover, PA 15.373
16 28 Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL 15.384
17 58 Ivedent Lloyd Ivedent Lloyd Ocala, FL Ocala, FL 15.422
18 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO 15.682
19 48 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA 15.695
20 2M Allen Murray Allen Murray San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX 15.699
21 56JR Colton Horner Colton Horner Houston, TX Houston, TX 16.038

Qualifying Group BMiller Welders

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3S Brian Shirley Brian Shirley Chatham, IL Chatham, IL 14.944
2 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 14.973
3 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 14.979
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 15.002
5 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 15.101
6 22F Chris Ferguson Chris Ferguson Mt. Holly, NC Mt. Holly, NC 15.166
7 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 15.200
8 40 Joel Callahan Joel Callahan Dubuque, IA Dubuque, IA 15.224
9 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 15.308
10 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.327
11 33 Jeff Mathews Jeff Mathews Brandon, FL Brandon, FL 15.347
12 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 15.348
13 77 Brian Connor Brian Connor Augusta, GA Augusta, GA 15.435
14 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA 15.464
15 1G Devin Gilpin Devin Gilpin Columbus, IN Columbus, IN 15.554
16 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 15.596
17 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD 15.622
18 89 Justin Williams Justin Williams Lynchburg, VA Lynchburg, VA 15.681
19 C02 Mark Whitener Mark Whitener Middleburg, FL Middleburg, FL 15.701
20 6 Blake Spencer Blake Spencer St Augustine, FL St Augustine, FL 15.726
21 0KB Kerry King Kerry King Delmar, DE Delmar, DE 16.146
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule