Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Hudson O'Neal - Champion

Hudson O'Neal - Champion

Hudson O'Neal - Lucas Oil National Champion

Max Blair - Rookie of the Year

Max Blair - Rookie of the Year

Max Blair - 2023 O'Reilly Auto Parts Rookie of the Year

Most Popular Driver

Most Popular Driver

Vote for your favorite Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series driver!

2024 Schedule

2024 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2024 Schedule

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

MyRacePass
7/16/2019 - Brown County Speedway

7/16/2019 - Brown County Speedway

Aberdeen, SD

Bullet SportsWear Shootout

$10,000 to win!

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series24 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

News

Richards Charges to Brown County Victory
Richards Charges to Brown County Victory

ABERDEEN, S.D. (July 16, 2019) – Josh Richards stormed to the victory in the 3rd annual Bullet Sportswear Shootout on Tuesday night at Brown County Speedway. Richards started fifth and powered to the...

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH 4
2 11 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY 9
3 2 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -1
4 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -3
5 4 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -1
6 12 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH 6
7 19 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX 12
8 7 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -1
9 18 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN 9
10 21 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS 11
11 14 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 3
12 3 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -9
13 8 5 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -5
14 6 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -8
15 13 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -2
16 15 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -1
17 17 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
18 22 1G Nick Grehl Nick Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD 4
19 9 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -10
20 23 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 3
21 DNF 20 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -1
22 DNF 16 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD -6
23 DNF 10 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -13
24 DNF 24 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 1S Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
2 2 49 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
3 5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN 2
4 3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
5 4 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -1
6 7 37 Scott Ward Scott Ward Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
7 6 1T Tyler Erb Tyler Erb New Waverly, TX New Waverly, TX -1
8 8 1G Nick Grehl Nick Grehl Hitchcock, SD Hitchcock, SD -
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2S Stormy Scott Stormy Scott Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
2 1 14 Josh Richards Josh Richards Houston, OH Houston, OH -1
3 3 5 Michael Norris Michael Norris Sarver, PA Sarver, PA -
4 2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -2
5 7 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE 2
6 6 32B Cody Laney Cody Laney Torrance, CA Torrance, CA -
7 8 1 Ryan Engels Ryan Engels Watertown, SD Watertown, SD 1
8 5 32 Pat Weisgram Pat Weisgram Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD -3
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 40B Kyle Bronson Kyle Bronson Brandon, FL Brandon, FL -
2 5 71 Hudson O'Neal Hudson O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN 3
3 4 1P Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL 1
4 2 1M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -2
5 7 9 Kent Arment Kent Arment Aberdeen, SD Aberdeen, SD 2
6 6 50 Shanon Buckingham Shanon Buckingham Morristown, TN Morristown, TN -
7 3 18 Chase Junghans Chase Junghans Manhattan, KS Manhattan, KS -4
8 8 76 Blair Nothdurft Blair Nothdurft Renner, SD Renner, SD -
All transfer
Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule