Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
10/1/2016 - Dixie Speedway

10/1/2016 - Dixie Speedway

Woodstock, GA

Lucas Oil Dixie Shootout

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series59 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
3 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
4 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
5 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
6 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
8 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
9 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
10 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
11 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
12 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
13 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
14 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
15 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
16 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
17 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
18 81R Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
19 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
20 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
21 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
22 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
23 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
24 116 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
2 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
3 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
4 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
5 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
6 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
7 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
8 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
9 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
10 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
11 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
12 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
13 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
14 10 Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -
15 19 Wayne Echols Wayne Echols Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
DNS 6 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
DNS 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
2 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
3 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
4 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
5 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
6 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
7 G9 Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
8 41 TJ Reaid TJ Reaid Ackworth, GA Ackworth, GA -
9 00C John Chastain John Chastain -
10 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
11 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -
12 B25 Jerry Bradley Jerry Bradley -
13 3 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA -
DNS 119 Mike Mcconnell Mike Mcconnell -
DNS T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -
DNS 59 Dale Thurman Dale Thurman Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
5 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
6 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
7 08 Justin Shipley Justin Shipley Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
8 111 Steven Roberts Steven Roberts Sylvester, GA Sylvester, GA -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
3 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
4 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
5 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
6 6 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
7 9 Cass Fowler Cass Fowler Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
8 19 Wayne Echols Wayne Echols Cumming, GA Cumming, GA -
9 10 Ryan Crane Ryan Crane Panama City, FL Panama City, FL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
2 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
3 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
4 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
5 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
6 17H Lamar Haygood Lamar Haygood Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
7 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
DNS 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 116 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
3 81R Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
4 3 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA -
5 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
6 G9 Eric Granger Eric Granger Dallas, GA Dallas, GA -
7 119 Mike Mcconnell Mike Mcconnell -
8 59 Dale Thurman Dale Thurman Cartersville, GA Cartersville, GA -
9 T1 Todd Morrow Todd Morrow East Ridge, TN East Ridge, TN -

Heat 5

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
5 18X Michael Page Michael Page Douglasville, GA Douglasville, GA -
6 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
7 41 TJ Reaid TJ Reaid Ackworth, GA Ackworth, GA -
8 3H Kayne Hickman Kayne Hickman Soddy Daisy, TN Soddy Daisy, TN -

Heat 6

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
5 4L Brian Ligon Brian Ligon Evans, GA Evans, GA -
6 00C John Chastain John Chastain -
7 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
8 B25 Jerry Bradley Jerry Bradley -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA 13.940

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 14.282

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule