Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
10/2/2016 - Rome Speedway

10/2/2016 - Rome Speedway

Rome, GA

Lucas Oil Rome Showdown

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series59 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

  • 1933 Chulio Rd SE

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
4 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
5 116 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
6 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
7 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
8 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
9 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
10 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
11 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
12 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
13 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
14 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
15 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
16 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
17 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
18 8 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
19 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
20 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
21 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
22 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
23 3 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA -
24 81R Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
6 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
7 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
8 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -
9 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
10 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
2 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
3 81R Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
4 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
5 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
6 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
7 6 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
8 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 116 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
5 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
6 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
7 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -
8 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
9 1G Ryan King Ryan King Seymour, TN Seymour, TN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 11K Austin Kirkpatrick Austin Kirkpatrick Charlotte, NC Charlotte, NC -
4 3 Luther Jenkins Luther Jenkins Waleska, GA Waleska, GA -
5 9C Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
6 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
7 157 Mike Marlar Mike Marlar Winfield, TN Winfield, TN -
8 22R Will Roland Will Roland Jasper, GA Jasper, GA -
9 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
3 44C Clint Smith Clint Smith Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
4 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 8 David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
6 16 Austin Horton Austin Horton Whitesburg, GA Whitesburg, GA -
7 6 Jake Knowles Jake Knowles Rome, GA Rome, GA -
8 F9 Frank Ingram Frank Ingram Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
2 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 81R Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
6 12P Hunter Peacock Hunter Peacock Macon, GA Macon, GA -
7 1H Jared Hawkins Jared Hawkins Fairmont, WV Fairmont, WV -
8 11 Austin Smith Austin Smith Rome, GA Rome, GA -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 53 Ray Cook Ray Cook Brasstown, NC Brasstown, NC 13.615

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 13.547

News

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule