Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
9/2/2016 - Attica Raceway Park

9/2/2016 - Attica Raceway Park

Attica, OH

9/2/16 Attica Raceway Park

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series28 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
3 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
4 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
6 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
8 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
9 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
10 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
11 15B Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
12 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
13 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
14 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
15 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
16 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
17 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
18 21* Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
19 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
20 79 Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
21 00 Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -
22 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
23 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
24 15H Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
2 15B Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
3 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -
4 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
5 79 Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
6 00 Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -
7 SS Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
8 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -
DNS 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH -
DNS 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -
DNS B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
3 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
4 71H Dave Hornikel Dave Hornikel -
5 8 Craig Vosbergen Craig Vosbergen -
6 15B Mike Bores Mike Bores Bellevue, OH Bellevue, OH -
7 31AUS Paul Stubber Paul Stubber Bunbury, WAU Bunbury, WAU -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
2 15H Jon Henry Jon Henry Ada, OH Ada, OH -
3 21* Kyle Hardy Kyle Hardy Stephens City, VA Stephens City, VA -
4 1N Casey Noonan Casey Noonan Sylvania, OH Sylvania, OH -
5 SS Scott Smith Scott Smith Davenport, NE Davenport, NE -
6 00 Mathew Chapman Mathew Chapman Tecumseh, MI Tecumseh, MI -
7 36 Matt Irey Matt Irey Mansfield, OH Mansfield, OH -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
4 5M Ryan Markham Ryan Markham Ashland, OH Ashland, OH -
5 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
6 19 Cody Scott Cody Scott Ontario, OH Ontario, OH -
DNS 51S Devin Shiels Devin Shiels Britton, MI Britton, MI -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 240 Doug Drown Doug Drown Wooster, OH Wooster, OH -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
5 79 Brad Malcuit Brad Malcuit Strasburg, OH Strasburg, OH -
6 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
7 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA 14.209

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY 14.187

News

Davenport Dashes to Win at Attica
Davenport Dashes to Win at Attica

ATTICA, OH (September 2, 2016) Defending Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series National Champion Jonathan Davenport returned to his winning form by taking the feature event on Friday night at Attica Racew...

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule