Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

National Medal of Honor Museum
4/15/2016 - Batesville Motor Speedway

4/15/2016 - Batesville Motor Speedway

Batesville, AR

Bad Boy 98 - PRELIM

Classes

  • Dirt Super Late Models45 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Dirt Super Late Models

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
2 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -
3 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
5 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
6 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
9 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN -
10 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
11 00 Brandon Wilson Brandon Wilson Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR -
12 R5 Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
2 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
3 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
4 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX -
6 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO -
7 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
8 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
9 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX -
10 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR -
11 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
3 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
4 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
5 47 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
6 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
7 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
8 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
9 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX -
10 15M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Conway, AR Conway, AR -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
3 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
4 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
5 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA -
6 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO -
7 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
8 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR -
9 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR -
10 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
2 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY
3 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ
4 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA
5 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX
6 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
7 21JR Billy Moyer Jr Billy Moyer Jr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
8 12 Scott Crigler Scott Crigler Alton, MO Alton, MO
9 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL
10 14M Morgan Bagley Morgan Bagley Longview, TX Longview, TX
11 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
12 C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR
13 56 Jonathan Rowan Jonathan Rowan Jackson, TN Jackson, TN
14 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR
15 R5 Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA
16 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY
17 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL
18 115 Brandon Smith Brandon Smith Floral, AR Floral, AR
19 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK
20 5M Jon Mitchell Jon Mitchell Texarkana, TX Texarkana, TX
21 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA
22 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO
23 00 Brandon Wilson Brandon Wilson Fort Smith, AR Fort Smith, AR

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN
2 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN
3 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR
4 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR
5 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL
6 76 Brandon Overton Brandon Overton Evans, GA Evans, GA
7 47 Chandler Petty Chandler Petty Cabot, AR Cabot, AR
8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY
9 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR
10 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN
11 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM
12 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR
13 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO
14 94 Austin Rettig Austin Rettig Sikeston, MO Sikeston, MO
15 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL
16 997 Travis Ashley Travis Ashley Batesville, AR Batesville, AR
17 86Z Danny Zimmerman Danny Zimmerman Wiley, TX Wiley, TX
18 7DX Jake Davis Jake Davis Hackett, AR Hackett, AR
19 7D Austin Theiss Austin Theiss Tomball, TX Tomball, TX
20 7P David Payne David Payne Cabot, AR Cabot, AR
21 15M Jimmy Miller Jimmy Miller Conway, AR Conway, AR
22 3C Charlie LaPlant Charlie LaPlant East Prairie, MO East Prairie, MO

News

Wallace and Bloomquist on Bad Boy 98 Front Row
Wallace and Bloomquist on Bad Boy 98 Front Row

LOCUST GROVE, AR (April 15, 2016) - Wendell Wallace and Scott Bloomquist will start on the front row of Saturday Night’s Bad Boy 98 at Batesville Motor Speedway. A total of 45 cars were on hand for t...

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule