Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
5/28/2016 - Lucas Oil Speedway

5/28/2016 - Lucas Oil Speedway

Wheatland, MO

24th Annual Lucas Oil Show-Me 100

Classes

  • Lucas Oil Late Models57 entries
    • Lucas Oil MLRA,Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Lucas Oil Late Models

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
2 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
3 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
4 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 56 Tony Jackson Jr. Tony Jackson Jr. Lebanon, MO Lebanon, MO -
6 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
7 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
8 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
9 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
10 21B Chris Brown Chris Brown Spring, TX Spring, TX -
11 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
12 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
13 25 Chad Simpson Chad Simpson Mt. Vernon, IA Mt. Vernon, IA -
14 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
15 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
16 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
17 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
18 21 Billy Moyer Sr Billy Moyer Sr Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
19 18 Shannon Babb Shannon Babb Moweaqua, IL Moweaqua, IL -
20 F5 Garrett Alberson Garrett Alberson Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -
21 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
22 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
23 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
24 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
25 19R Ryan Gustin Ryan Gustin Marshalltown, IA Marshalltown, IA -
26 98 Jason Rauen Jason Rauen Farley, IA Farley, IA -
27 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
28 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
29 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
30 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 91P Jason Papich Jason Papich Nipomo, CA Nipomo, CA -
2 J0 Jake O'Neil Jake O'Neil Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
5 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
6 R5X Hunter Rasdon Hunter Rasdon Jonesboro, AR Jonesboro, AR -
7 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
8 17M Robert Baker Robert Baker Alexander, AR Alexander, AR -
9 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
10 6M Wendell Wallace Wendell Wallace Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
11 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 96T R.C. Whitwell R.C. Whitwell Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ -
DNS 15B Brian Birkhofer Brian Birkhofer Muscatine, IA Muscatine, IA -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32X Chris Simpson Chris Simpson Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
2 51 Matt Furman Matt Furman Iowa City, IA Iowa City, IA -
3 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
4 R5 Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
5 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -
6 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
7 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
8 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
9 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
10 75P Terry Phillips Terry Phillips Springfield, MO Springfield, MO -
11 4P Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -
12 4W JC Wyman JC Wyman Griswold, IA Griswold, IA -
DNS 186 Jeremy Payne Jeremy Payne Buckeye, AZ Buckeye, AZ -

B Feature 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1V Will Vaught Will Vaught Crane, MO Crane, MO -
2 00 Jesse Stovall Jesse Stovall Billings, MO Billings, MO -
3 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
4 58E Dave Eckrich Dave Eckrich Oxford, IA Oxford, IA -
5 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
6 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
7 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
8 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
9 1K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO -
10 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
DNS C8 Timothy Culp Timothy Culp Prattsville, AR Prattsville, AR -
DNS 14M Reid Millard Reid Millard Jefferson City, MO Jefferson City, MO -
DNS 14L Brad Looney Brad Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -

Midwest Sheet Metal Challenge

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 32 Bobby Pierce Bobby Pierce Oakwood, IL Oakwood, IL -
2 18X Jack Sullivan Jack Sullivan Greenbrier, AR Greenbrier, AR -
3 15K Justin Kay Justin Kay Wheatland, IA Wheatland, IA -
4 4G Brantlee Gotschall Brantlee Gotschall -
5 86 Kyle Beard Kyle Beard Trumann, AR Trumann, AR -
6 3K Tanner Kellick Tanner Kellick Mer Rouge, LA Mer Rouge, LA -
7 16A Austin Siebert Austin Siebert Grandview, MO Grandview, MO -
8 02 Tommy Weder Jr Tommy Weder Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -
9 93 Mason Oberkramer Mason Oberkramer Broseley, MO Broseley, MO -
10 1A Bryon Allison Bryon Allison Marshall, MO Marshall, MO -
11 4P Josh Poe Josh Poe Drexel, MO Drexel, MO -
12 99L Scott Lewis Scott Lewis North Glenn, CO North Glenn, CO -
13 1K Richard Kimberling Richard Kimberling Slater, MO Slater, MO -
14 56S Chris Spieker Chris Spieker Massena, IA Massena, IA -
15 77 Gavin Landers Gavin Landers Batesville, AR Batesville, AR -
16 R5 Tyler Reddick Tyler Reddick Corning, CA Corning, CA -
17 10M Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
18 04 Tad Pospisil Tad Pospisil Norfolk, NE Norfolk, NE -
19 15P Payton Looney Payton Looney Republic, MO Republic, MO -

News

Owens Wins Wild Show-Me at Lucas Oil Speedway
Owens Wins Wild Show-Me at Lucas Oil Speedway

WHEATLAND, MO (May 28, 2016) – Jimmy Owens became a 4-time winner of the Show-Me 100 by taking the $30,000 victory on Saturday Night at Lucas Oil Speedway. In front of a tremendous crowd and while cl...

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule