Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
2022 Freedom 60

2022 Freedom 60

The 2022 Freedom 60 for the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series at Muskingum County Speedway pays $30,000 to win!

2022 Gopher 50

2022 Gopher 50

2022 NAPA Gopher 50 at Deer Creek Speedway sanctioned by the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series and the Lucas Oil MLRA.

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

Never Miss an Episode

MAVTV Watch Anytime

MAVTV Watch Anytime

Watch MAVTV anytime on your favorite device!

2022 Schedule

2022 Schedule

Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series 2022 Schedule

MyRacePass
4/1/2016 - Boyd's Speedway

4/1/2016 - Boyd's Speedway

Ringgold, GA

4/1/16 Boyd's Speedway

Classes

  • IRON MAN SUPERS38 entries
    • Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

IRON MAN SUPERS

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
3 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
4 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
5 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
6 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
7 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
8 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
9 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
10 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
11 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
12 81 Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
13 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
14 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
15 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
16 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
17 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
18 9J Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
19 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
20 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
21 77A Dylan Ames Dylan Ames -
22 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
23 R1 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
24 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 77A Dylan Ames Dylan Ames -
2 9J Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
3 R1 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
4 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
5 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
6 97 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -
7 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -
8 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
9 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -

B Feature 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
2 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
3 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
4 15 Tim Busha Tim Busha -
5 8P David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
6 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
7 41 TJ Reaid TJ Reaid Ackworth, GA Ackworth, GA -
8 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -
DNS 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN -
2 31T Tyler Millwood Tyler Millwood Kingston, GA Kingston, GA -
3 6 Jonathan Davenport Jonathan Davenport Blairsville, GA Blairsville, GA -
4 7 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Dawsonville, GA Dawsonville, GA -
5 77A Dylan Ames Dylan Ames -
6 R1 Riley Hickman Riley Hickman Cleveland, TN Cleveland, TN -
7 97 Skip Arp Skip Arp Georgetown, TN Georgetown, TN -
8 12 Ashton Winger Ashton Winger Senoia, GA Senoia, GA -
9 00 Ruben Mayfield Ruben Mayfield Lenior City, TN Lenior City, TN -

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 116 Randy Weaver Randy Weaver Crossville, TN Crossville, TN -
2 777 Jared Landers Jared Landers Benton, AR Benton, AR -
3 20 Jimmy Owens Jimmy Owens Newport, TN Newport, TN -
4 15L Darrell Lanigan Darrell Lanigan Union, KY Union, KY -
5 9J Jason Croft Jason Croft Woodstock, GA Woodstock, GA -
6 15F Steve Francis Steve Francis Bowling Green, KY Bowling Green, KY -
7 31 Nick Latham Nick Latham -
8 A8 Austin Arnold Austin Arnold Kosciusko, MS Kosciusko, MS -

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC -
2 101 Casey Roberts Casey Roberts Toccoa, GA Toccoa, GA -
3 1 Earl Pearson Jr Earl Pearson Jr Jacksonville, FL Jacksonville, FL -
4 5 Don O'Neal Don O'Neal Martinsville, IN Martinsville, IN -
5 B5 Brandon Sheppard Brandon Sheppard New Berlin, IL New Berlin, IL -
6 99 Derek Ellis Derek Ellis Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
7 28E Dennis Erb Jr Dennis Erb Jr Carpentersville, IL Carpentersville, IL -
8 8P David Payne David Payne Murphy, NC Murphy, NC -
9 75 Colton Flinner Colton Flinner Allison Park, PA Allison Park, PA -

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 17M Dale McDowell Dale McDowell Chickamauga, GA Chickamauga, GA -
2 99M Devin Moran Devin Moran Dresden, OH Dresden, OH -
3 1J Jason Hiett Jason Hiett Oxford, AL Oxford, AL -
4 81 Aaron Ridley Aaron Ridley Chatsworth, GA Chatsworth, GA -
5 39 Tim McCreadie Tim McCreadie Watertown, NY Watertown, NY -
6 15 Tim Busha Tim Busha -
7 41 TJ Reaid TJ Reaid Ackworth, GA Ackworth, GA -
8 23 Cory Hedgecock Cory Hedgecock Loudon, TN Loudon, TN -

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 0 Scott Bloomquist Scott Bloomquist Mooresburg, TN Mooresburg, TN 13.830

Qualifying 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 44 Chris Madden Chris Madden Gray Court, SC Gray Court, SC 13.933

News

Madden Wins First Lucas Oil Visit to Boyd’s
Madden Wins First Lucas Oil Visit to Boyd’s

RINGGOLD, GA (April 1, 2016) – Chris Madden dominated the Lucas Oil Late Model Dirt Series event at Boyd’s Speedway on Friday Night. Madden led all 50 laps, and takes his first LOLMDS win of the seas...

Live Timing

Sign Up for Our Newsletter

Sign up to get news and updates in your inbox.

Sign Up

Championship Points

Official Merchandise

Merchandise Shop Now

TV Schedule

Full TV Schedule